HISTORY: Native to Mexico, avocados are today cultivated in warm climates throughout the world. Avocado oil is pressed from the fleshy pulp at the fruit's center and contains naturally occurring fatty acids and plant sterols. It is highly valued in cosmetics for its natural moisturizing and regenerative qualities. USAGE: Rich and deeply penetrating, Earth's Care Avocado Oil is a soothing emollient ideal for skin damaged by sun or dry, harsh conditions. Suitable for all skin types, use it liberally to soften and restore chapped or irritated skin on face and body. This versatile oil may also be used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy or massage. Simply mix with a few drops of an aromatic essential oil such as lavender, rosemary or peppermint.
This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with social network in various ways. For these to work, the social networks may set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site, or contribute to other purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.